Can i use the tracking ID on the Enrollment Slip to obtain my NIN number?

QuestionsCan i use the tracking ID on the Enrollment Slip to obtain my NIN number?
Momodu Mariam Oshiolene asked 3 weeks ago

Please, I need my NIN. Can I use the tracking ID on the Enrollment Slip to obtain my NIN number?

I need Answer ASAP

Baba alhaji Baba Alhajireplied 2 weeks ago

30186009318

2 Answers
Best Answer
EMMA ONWUKA Staff answered 2 weeks ago

You can not use the tracking ID on the Enrollment Slip to obtain your NIN number. You need to go back to your NIMC enrollment center for this because you are suppose to be given a slip containing your NIN after a week you enrolled.

Baba alhaji Baba Alhajireplied 2 weeks ago

30186009318

Julius Dauda answered 2 weeks ago

I can’t upload my ninN app using my nin number

Baba alhaji Baba Alhajireplied 2 weeks ago

30186009318