Ask a Question | Questions | Login or Register | 3219 members

how much can i use in starting a restaurant business in Lagos?

Questionshow much can i use in starting a restaurant business in Lagos?
Elizabeth Udo asked 4 weeks ago

I want to start a good restaurant business in Nigeria. Please,  how much can I use in starting a restaurant business in Lagos? I just want to know if my capital will be enough to start this business in Lagos.

THANK YOU.

2 Answers
Best Answer
EMMA ONWUKA Staff answered 1 week ago

The cost of starting a restaurant business in Lagos may vary depending on location in Lagos.
But for a rough estimate N200,000 – N500,000 should be enough to start a small to medium scale restaurant business

EMMA ONWUKA Staff answered 1 week ago

If you need information on how to start a restaurant business, read;