When is the date of sale of jamb form 2020 starting?

QuestionsCategory: Schools & AdmissionsWhen is the date of sale of jamb form 2020 starting?
Dan Sco asked 5 months ago

Please, When are there releasing the date of sales of jamb registration form 2020. I want to know when they are starting the sale of JAMB form 2020/2021

2 Answers
Best Answer
Dan Sco answered 5 months ago

The Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) management has finally declared around December 2020 for the commencement of sales of the 2020 UTME application forms.
The Board wishes to inform the general public that the sale of JAMB 2020 application forms would commence before January 2020. Kindly disregard any news stating otherwis

EMMA ONWUKA Staff answered 4 months ago

 The sale of 2020 JAMB  form  is on now!